brown dust tier list

Brown Dust Tier List – How to Create Characters for Brown Stories

A tier list is a listing of obtainable character tiers in Brown Dust. Brown Dust tier list is based on in-game stats and value for the team. To get a quick start on your team, you should first create a character. There are two ways to reroll your character: one is by using the reroll guide. Alternatively, you can use the reroll guide without rerolling your character.

The first way to reroll your character tier is to use the reroll guide provided by the game. This guide will provide you with the best star-rated character units to start your game. If you are looking for the most effective results, focus on Lucius and Seir. These two are the top mercenaries in the game. If you are interested in rerolling your character tier, you should use the reroll guide.

Read More: Legendary Silke – Dragalia Lost Tier List (Best Characters)

Brown Dust Tier List – Complete Guide

If you want to play a mercenary, consider choosing a mercenary with a high level of damage and defense. These are the two best mercenaries in Brown Dust. Their stat boosts are excellent. They can heal themselves, preventing the enemy from gaining Enhancement. A good mercenary has high defense and high attack, so be sure to invest in one of these if you want the best performance from the character.

The toughest warrior in the game is Xenon. He can turn several enemies into monkeys. He also increases the damage of enemies. Moreover, he’s immune to debuffs and gives Cure to whatever is attacking him. Aie needs a powerful Vital Rune because she’s not very strong in HP and requires a higher Attack stat to survive. You can use her as a defender to avoid the squire.

Alec and Angelica are the main characters of Group S. They are assailants. The game revolves around Alec and Angelica. They’re meant to be the most dangerous assailants. Japan and Ino are the most prominent characters in Group A. In the Brown dust game, Jacan is an attacker and Ino is a supporter. Beatrice and Carson are two of the primary characters in Group B. They are in charge of both offense and defense.

Read More: FEH Unit Builder Update- How to Make Fire Emblem Heroes Tier List

Tier S

CharacterBy TypeAttackHP
Aindoline3429
AlecAttacker12755033
AngelicaAttacker19754285
AsmodeSupporter3236
BarbaraAttacker5034890
BarzeAttacker12693222
BenakaSupporter2628
CeciliaDefence9147951
CucumberAttacker10813203
GranhiltDefence92012990
KaoriDefense95227045
LepitaireSupporter4531
LevlaMagic6694444
LuciusDefence9207460
LudiaDefense12563203
MamonilDefense9564531
MichaelaSupporter3088
Moonlit nightSupporter5259
NartusMagic27504210
StellaSupporter1140

Tier A

CharacterBy TypeAttackHP
OctaviaAttacker2020683
JacanAttacker1067777
InoSupporter2100
AnaisSupporter2100
EbonySupporter2201
JohannSupporter2460
LiddellAttacker8052491
nearAttacker11552740
ViolaAttacker6312957
EunranAttacker8492957
SerendiaSupporter3004
ArcheAttacker7073035
RuthAttacker13643115
HellMagic36753209
ArethaMagic17303501
CryAttacker9974985
ReneDefense6215255
DenarisaDefense7455255
BelasieDefense3285607
GrothaDefense7129225

Tier B

CharacterBy TypeAttackHP
TsuzukiSupporter1989
AlinesSupporter2343
BeatriceAttacker9613234
CarsonDefense7045478
ClariceSupporter1733
CordeliaAttacker6842370
HoranDefense8043837
KarugAttacker8062828
LizzyAttacker7592480
MariaMagic21162925
MarronAttacker3583234
MelodyMagic37352318
MercedesDefense6744043
NoelMagic22282524
PeacockAttacker7513097
RonAttacker8062370
RyeAttacker8462019
ShizukaAttacker5072721
SloanDefense7224492
WiggleAttacker3849585
Read More: Destiny Child Tier List Update [Best Characters]

Brown Dust Character Information

The following characters information of brown dust

Barbara: Barbara is a female Ellen warrior character with excellent fighting skills and counterattacks. Barbara possesses all of the necessary skills to combat a large number of foes, and she is an essential member of any team. She can also defend herself and heal herself. After suffering damage from opponents, Barbara is able to repair herself and return even stronger. She has the ability to limit foes’ healing abilities, which is a crucial component of the game.

Lucius: Lucius is a powerful defense hero with outstanding healing and defensive powers. He is most likely the game’s best healer, as he can resurrect after being killed by the enemy. With Soul Strike, he can heal himself from any form of injury while simultaneously buffing his attacks, allowing him to return even stronger. Lucius’ Death Guard skill has an extremely long duration and grants him immunity to the next four strikes. Lucius is a deadly character who makes enemies’ lives a living hell.

Cecilia: Cecilia is regarded as one of the best Brown Dust defenders. She is capable of defending herself and the team from enemy attacks. Cecilia’s first skill lets her to absorb AoE damage, while her second skill, Regeneration Barrier, helps her lessen incoming damage while simultaneously healing her. She has the ability to lessen enemy buffs; this is a very valuable skill for the team because it forces the opponent to focus on only one of their team members rather than all of them.

People Also Ask

In This Section, we will answers of those questions which are frequently asked by gamers.

Which Brave Nine tier includes the best mercenaries?

The best mercenaries are at the S tier. These are the competition’s highest-ranking mercenaries. The other tiers contain players who are increasingly less proficient.

What are the benefits of using mercenaries from a higher tier?

Using mercenaries from a higher tier has several advantages, including enhanced strength, damage, and combat utility. They are ideal for every condition and can be utilised with success in the majority of cases.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *